Thursday, 27 February 2014

Born Pretty

                            *** BORN PRETTY ***


Weekend coming soon... Time for Shopping ... yipiieeeeeee
I had shopped enough for Clothing.. bought new ballerinas.. new bicker jacket and bought new pants from Uni Style...
But now lacking accessories ..;( shortage of everything.. No good bangles, bracelets, make up... I know this is something which has to be shopped at a first go.. Good accessory makes wardrobe excellent.. D-;)

Just luckily entered  Born Pretty Store
fabulous website girls...Soon goona order so many things from this amazing site. I am not gonna leave this site for sure.. u know what, products are available at such a lower prices, you will be stunned.

Its One Stop Shop for everything:- Nail Art, Sexy Mobile Cover, Jewelry, Hair Salon Products, Make up Palettes AND MANY MORE ..

Delicate Rhinestone couples watch
             Bohemia Vintage Bracelet    Nail art Striping tapes
     88 Colorful make up palette        Colorful extensions for Straight Hair
Hard Case for i phone 4 4s

These above pictures are just a few options.  If you not checking it, then you actually missing something. And yes yes and yes, shipping worldwide FREE... that's what we look for, first thing

I am sure i won't get anything better than this Born Pretty products... Thanx for cheering me up and bringing that ;) smile on my face. 

Lemme know how many of you tried this deal or checked them online ..


Maisha Sharma

Tuesday, 18 February 2014

My Spring Wishlist

My First Spring Wishlist

Hey dolls;

Wassup guys?? I hardly don't do anything except checking out new stuff.. Just wana keep myself updated wat's hot and wat's not?? lol.. sounds funny

Well winters our about to get over in my country and soon people will some in there spring outfits. I could feel weather changed little bit.

All i know i just hate winters.. Eagerly waiting for summers because i love flaunting..*_* .... I was on Choies.Com and was checking out there latest dresses for spring collection. goshhhhhh...amazing dresses..

Could you guess, what the next thing i did... immediately walked up to mum and start pampering her for money thingy.. super funny i am.. Well my mommy is my ATM as if now...;)

So for the first time, this is my FIRST WISHLIST ......

Choies: Spring Wishlist
             Striped Mesh Insert Black dress         Mosaic Rose Shift Dress                   Wine Red Lace                                                                                                                                Dress with Belt


Choies: Spring Wishlist
         King of Libra Printed Skirt                ELF SACK skinny pants in                         Leather Brown Shorts                                                                                                                      Metallic Blue                                                                                                     

Choies: Spring Collection
               Elastic Sequin top                    Whith Long sleeves Crop top                Baroque Print T-shirt                                                                                with Rose Print                                                                                                       

Choies: Spring Collection
Golden Heeled  Gladiators               Black Suede Thin Heeled                         Flat shoes Sandals                                                                                                                                               

                     Choies: Spring Collection
               Black Faux Fur Tote Bag with zip     Celebona Vintage Chain Bracelet       Folding Wayfarer                                                                                                                                                                  Sunglasses is online shopping site, sells everything kinda stuff  and all are latest trends at affordable price.. When a shopper shop online , first thing we check is Shipping Charges.. And best part is FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE.. ..Who wants to pay shipping charges, no man....

Must say, i like it and prices are so slashed.. One must try this site.. Thanx a tonn

What you think about my choice? You liked something or not?


Maisha Sharma

Thursday, 13 February 2014

Online Shopping Mania

                 ONLINE SHOPPING MANIA

Hello Dolls;

How ya doing? 
Super sorry for sucha late post.. Waz out to my aunt place. she stays in another city.. aniways , today's topic is ONLINE SHOPPING.

Everyone got some kinda obession, but presently my obsession is online shopping. No wonder guys, whether you go to market or malls , but nothing beats this ONLINE SHOPPING MANIA.. It's crazy

You can actually save much amount of money if we think logically.. Shipping charges are so minimal but you save heavy commutation charges..

It was my first experience with JABONG.COM, but proudly say i'm super happy with this Online shopping. 

- Number of options available under one roof.
- Size options easily available.
- Commutation charges saved.
- Shipping charges are so minimal, only for first time    shopping charges are incurred.
- You get the product withing 2 days and prior              confirmation before executive drops the product at      your door step.
- Customer Service - Excellent.
- Cash On Delivery option makes your shopping   more    comfortable.

I bought Bicker quilted jacket in Black color. Dint got a chance to wear but could show you few pictures
This is what i ordered.. i like it..

Everytime i ordered something, got INR Rs.500 discount coupon (T&C) on every purchase.

I personally recommend and bought few more stuff like tunic, MUA make up palette.. 
DO try JABONG.COM .. You will love it for sure

They got more better discounts for this VALENTINE WEEK.. Unfortunately, i'm single..;(
but i am gonna go out with my SINGLE READY TO MINGLE^_*

How was your ONLINE SHOPPING EXPERIENCE, if ever tried?
Comments are always welcome freinz...

Love u